North Powder Staff

  Name Position Email
Lance Dixon Lance Dixon Superintendent lance.dixonatnpowdersd.org
Molly Smith Molly Smith Math Intervention/Principal molly.smithatnpowdersd.org
Christine Aldridge Christine Aldrich Second Grade (part-time) christine.aldrichatnpowdersd.org
Theo Asberry Theo Asberry Technology Specialist theo.asberryatimesd.k12.or.us
Natalie Bingham Natalie Bingham HS Language Arts/PE/Health/Social Studies natalie.binghamatnpowdersd.org
Seth Bingham Seth Bingham MS/HS Agriculture/Science seth.binghamatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Stacy Bingham Nurse stacy.binghamatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Linda Brookshire Accounts Payable linda.brookshireatnpowdersd.org
Matthew Carlsen Matthew Carlsen Elementary Music & Band/Choir matt.carlsenatnpowdersd.org
Sandy Colton Sandy Colton MS/HS Math/Electives/Seniors sandy.coltonatnpowdersd.org
Lynette Culley Lynette Culley Fifth Grade lynette.culleyatnpowdersd.org
Suzi Dixon Suzi Dixon Title Reading suann.dixonatnpowdersd.org
Image: No Photo Available Brad Dunten K-8 Physical Education brad.duntenatnpowder.k12.or.us
John Freiboes John Frieboes Head of Maintenance john.frieboesatnpowdersd.org
Image: No Photo Available Josh Guthrie K-12 Maintenance josh.guthrieatnpowdersd.org
Mrs. Hamann Anne Hamann MS/HS Social Studies/Math anne.hamannatnpowdersd.org
Blake Jones Blake Jones Engineering (part-time) blake.jonesatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Deb Jones Speech/Language Specialist deb.jonesatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Marji Lind Counselor marji.lindatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Sherry Loennig Librarian sherry.loennigatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Dana Marlia SPED/2nd grade dana.marliaatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Nic Maszk MS/HS Science nic.maszkatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Steph Mays First grade stephanie.maysatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Aimee McCall Paraprofessional aimee.mccallatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Desi McGinn FoodCorp/Administrative Secretary desiree.mcginnatnpowdersd.org
Renee Miller Renee Miller HS Social Studies/Math renee.milleratnpowdersd.org
 Betsy Nedrow Betsy Nedrow Pre-School/Math Intervention betsy.nedrowatnpowdersd.org
Ayla Olson Ayla Olson MS/HS Language Arts/Computer ayla.olsonatnpowdersd.org
Geneva Olson Geneva Olson Third Grade  geneva.olsonatnpowdersd.org
Tristan Patton Tristan Patton Sixth Grade  tristan.pattonatnpowdersd.org
Laura Pointer Laura Pointer Kindergarten laura.pointeratnpowdersd.org
No Photo Deena Reed Nurse deena.reedatimesd.k12.or.us
No Photo Brandy Richardson Fourth Grade brandy.richardsonatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Matt Richardson Math matt.richardsonatnpowdersd.org
Allie Scott Allie Scott Title Reading allie.scottatnpowdersd.org
Minnie Shoemaker Minnie Shoemaker Cook minnie.shoemakeratnpowdersd.org
Nancy Simonis Nancy Simonis Paraprofessional/Janitor nancy.simonisatnpowdersd.org
Krista Smith Krista Smith Cook krista.smithatnpowdersd.org
Jessie Street Jessie Street Art  jessie.streetatnpowdersd.org
Erin Thompson Erin Thompson Farm to School Coordinator/Paraprofessional erin.thompsonatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Lorna Tonack Spanish lorna.tonackatnpowdersd.org
Casey Townsend Casey Townsend Special Education casey.townsendatnpowdersd.org
No Photo Coy Turner Janitor coy.turneratnpowdersd.org
Viki Turner Viki Turner Administrative Secretary viki.turneratnpowdersd.org
No Photo Sean White Diagnostician sean.whiteatnpowdersd.org

Student Teachers

Name With When Email
David Deniston Tristan Fall 2018 ddenistonateou.edu
Morgan Wilson Steph Fall 2018 mwilsonateou.edu
Isaac Lynch Matt Fall 2018 lunchiateou.edu
James Lyngar Brad Fall 2018 lungarjateou.edu
Myranda McFetridge Seth Fall 2018 mmcfetridgeateou.edu
Sara Wiley Chris Fall 2018 sawileyateou.edu